Top 20 Running Groups

Rank Running Group Distance (km) Number of Runners Reported Runs Avg. Distance (km) Top Performers of the Group
Name Distance Time Days
1 Chandigarh Distance Runners 41,563.91 52 3940 10.55 Ravinder Singh Rajput 2,552 267:45:22 100
Amarjit Giri 2,111.81 226:53:45 100
Simardeep Singh Bedi 2,002.61 208:06:15 100
Pardeep Babbar 1,861.9 196:33:00 100
Rajiv Sharma 1,806.6 196:08:25 68
Raminder Singh Bhatia 1,615.01 154:08:46 100
Gopal Sharma 1,602.2 173:04:18 100
Rohit Sharma 1,538.6 164:52:56 98
Devinder Kamboj 1,315.84 136:55:26 100
Sumeet Singh 1,243.8 147:15:37 96
Smriti Kathait 1,201.9 137:39:33 100
Mohit Giri 1,111.21 126:10:45 100
Rajeev Bakshi 1,082.5 117:53:30 100
Jagjit Singh 1,081 163:52:50 100
Vijay Giri 1,071.31 118:21:17 78
Pankaj Sharma 1,001.1 116:23:15 100
Neeru Kakkar 902 104:55:31 100
Sanjiv Chaudhary 873.72 80:40:45 100
Alex Paul Thomas 860.93 101:16:36 100
Sabodh Saggi 835.1 78:35:00 54
2 Chennai Runners - OMR Trailblazers 36,246.15 146 9594 3.78 Sunil Mohan 1,039.53 101:42:21 100
Deepak 761.98 86:07:52 100
Varsha Misra Varma 759.62 93:44:19 100
Pranav Mohla 729.86 42:01:23 100
Karthikeyan Malayappan 701.64 69:45:44 100
Ramesh R 697.78 70:25:59 100
Rameshkumar S 686.13 75:54:50 100
Abhijit S Kumar 627.86 76:54:54 100
Weslyn Finer 587.76 65:06:09 100
Rishith Sunil 562.08 58:34:01 100
Satya Singh 557.55 115:10:37 100
Karthik Padmanabhan 528.52 77:05:09 100
Gopakumar K 518.5 54:20:24 100
Satyanarayana Davuluri 509.23 59:25:13 100
Shashi Bhushan 502.6 58:14:48 100
Priya Ashok 500.98 67:40:59 100
Roy N Subramoney 500.2 57:56:05 100
Kirankumar Muthyala 482.34 54:46:42 100
Rakesh Singh Thakur 481.85 62:45:40 100
Yajat K Iyer 479.84 49:08:46 100
3 Hyderabad Runners 27,005.13 74 4583 5.89 Reddy Patil Satyanarayana 1,102.8 153:30:09 100
Deepti Nagulapati 1,009.6 123:36:17 100
Purandaran V 954.4 114:23:59 100
Snehal H Bhutada 884.04 115:25:13 100
Udit Arora 872.18 101:35:03 100
Vaishali Mane 866.57 123:16:12 100
Abhinandan N Dastenavar 864.24 93:34:43 100
Poonam Metta 861.29 92:40:54 100
Harini Madhira 815.56 111:08:09 100
Sriram Lakshmanan 811.25 91:54:47 100
Vikas Chawla 803.92 101:45:26 100
Anita Manda 782 162:19:54 100
Kalyan Kuppachi 732.7 78:14:41 100
Alok Ranjan 721.8 85:35:17 100
Lakshmi Narasinga Rao Chapa 691.51 90:00:54 100
Alexander Vaidhyan 652.01 72:43:04 91
Ragini Ireland 651.98 94:27:30 100
Jyoti Khera 600.15 65:25:38 100
Ajay Kalhan 535.2 67:52:29 100
A Srinivas 526.22 75:41:23 100
4 The Run Club (TRC) 26,522.2 75 5591 4.74 Harwinder Singh 1,413.1 147:02:01 99
Jasmine Pantel 1,227.48 165:18:46 100
Shelley Chugh 1,214 133:45:44 100
Amit Ahuja 1,023.2 115:43:37 100
Meetu Kumar 900.48 101:18:53 100
Drsuneet Tayal 889.54 101:33:57 100
Anjali Gill 785.08 86:12:43 100
Paveela Bali 759.82 97:37:10 100
Rajinder Banku 727.19 124:37:48 100
Jasmine Nagra 691.08 84:18:01 100
Rachana Singh 620.77 71:26:30 100
Usha Bhasin 603.82 74:17:42 100
Braham Sharma 550 104:52:35 100
Munit Sachdeva 527.5 50:55:26 100
Sumeet Soni 512.72 54:39:26 100
Sanjiv Kumar 507.35 112:25:51 100
Kunal Raheja 501.08 61:09:54 100
Suhani Bhasin 478.23 53:48:11 95
Simi Hanspal 468.3 78:44:03 100
Nitika Kumar 450.84 45:50:37 100
5 Amdavad Distance Runners (Adr) 23,864.1 65 3654 6.53 Manthan Raval 1,917.37 215:26:40 100
Dharmendra Kumar 1,437.96 129:20:18 100
Abhishek Singh Pandher 1,101.11 134:09:36 100
Prashant Thanki 1,051.1 126:34:19 100
Dr Bankim Jani 1,046.79 146:22:33 100
Alka Vyas 911.92 131:55:18 100
Gaurav Verma 900.65 98:57:26 100
Anil Howladar 864.7 85:32:23 100
Abha Walia 862.85 231:27:48 100
Deepesh Arora 800.56 94:37:14 100
Satish Patel 779.5 97:20:11 100
Hitesh Kapilbhai Parmar 721.54 76:47:40 100
Sandeep Kaur 682.89 89:38:08 100
Divya Sangam 661.98 95:44:30 100
Bheemsain Sangam 661.34 85:27:13 100
Raja Marut 634.73 71:39:12 100
Pradip Patel 602.49 65:33:48 100
Umang Gajjar 557.41 73:45:13 100
Harpreet Ruprai 542.5 61:37:15 100
Dipak Baldevbhai Patel 501.68 55:21:05 100
6 Adidas Runners 20,615.7 60 4003 5.15 Binay Kumar Sah 1,517.71 146:35:36 100
Bipul Kumar 1,203.56 138:09:26 100
Murthy Rk 1,115.3 115:11:24 100
Manik Dhodi 954.91 73:12:10 100
Bijay Nair 802.93 94:52:04 100
Saurav Chakravorty 795.31 66:40:51 74
Pinto Mandal 771.72 94:35:08 49
Pradeep Kumar 610.4 69:31:54 100
Sagar Shrikant Tawde 601.11 62:04:33 100
Dharmesh C Shah 583.88 66:35:05 100
Shubham Sharma 570.84 52:31:41 100
Gaurav Patil 562 56:48:28 100
Sujit Ajit Kushe 539.94 40:14:17 100
Devkinandan Maheshwari 502.82 60:28:00 100
Raina Solanki 501.71 54:48:01 100
Deepak Bhardwaj 500.66 67:15:01 100
Rohit Arora 460.03 58:54:05 100
Murtaza Jafferali Sevwala 438.86 46:43:49 100
Ajay Suryawanshi 407.6 46:06:32 100
Abhimanyu Sharma 388 37:57:09 99
7 Indirapuram Runners (IPR) 19,109.39 47 3176 6.02 Anil Tiwari 1,264.8 144:17:03 100
Subhash Chauhan 1,009.5 101:51:35 76
Ravi Maskara 952.89 103:44:49 100
Bijendra Prasad Semwal 835.6 87:19:37 62
Gaurav Rawat 820.89 113:46:31 100
Sangam Khare 719.4 61:21:10 100
Karan Phular 705.7 63:47:44 100
Suneel Kumar 701.37 77:01:04 99
Rakesh Kumar 685.21 67:43:24 100
Amit Makkar 676.28 62:29:22 100
Pramod Bisht 623.01 62:28:22 82
Shruti Pandey 611.74 86:30:01 100
Balwant Singh 609.9 70:02:34 100
Saurabh 600.38 57:44:09 100
Rishi Malhotra 575.4 57:34:46 100
Trilok Chand 560.35 61:41:37 100
Sandeep Rastogi 535.22 60:48:20 100
Geeta Tiwari 508.26 56:18:10 100
Varun Monga 504.84 56:23:01 99
Ssharad Mittal 502.01 43:45:16 100
8 Xpress Fitness & Running (XFR) 15,019.46 41 2561 5.86 Sumeet Aggarwal 1,325.5 180:24:52 100
Ashok Kumar 1,018.45 97:11:26 100
Vimal Tewari 904.04 85:17:42 100
Ved Pandey 878 110:38:55 100
Sanyam Gautam 840.5 102:48:20 100
Rohit Sharma 681.11 95:09:25 100
Venkata Yazali 662.2 71:08:29 100
Harveen Singh Johar 660.76 69:08:54 100
Hoti Lal Gupta 643.6 63:23:00 100
Devender Gurung 624.6 68:28:32 100
Monika Aggarwal 510.41 167:08:30 100
Jaydipp Gupta 500 76:24:38 100
Akshat Sharma 480.95 69:10:08 96
Santosh Kumar 470.91 62:06:52 100
Prem Lata Jain 461.98 67:19:31 100
Jaspal Singh Johar 449.9 64:27:18 100
Ravi Kant Mittal 432.4 64:48:42 96
Saurabh Mittal 407.82 45:42:54 82
Rohini Kaul 393.55 70:02:41 100
Deepika Bansal 357.52 56:51:54 100
9 Vibrant Velachery 14,642.09 34 2690 5.44 Hemavathy Venkatraman 1,530.51 178:57:00 100
Deepan Francis Edwin 936.08 97:03:49 100
P Swapna Raj 812.81 98:57:31 100
Sudhakar Kuppusamy 650 77:31:26 100
Nandini Sharma 647.65 73:26:36 99
Murali Subramanian 627.9 72:17:12 100
Aarathi Swaminathan 568.45 67:45:06 100
Vijay Venkatachalam 557.4 65:37:14 100
Baskar K 548.6 58:30:17 100
Rajesh Beski 542.45 56:39:38 100
Santhosh Kumar 525 53:54:24 94
Sundarapandian Ravindran 521.73 64:18:31 100
Muralidharan Parthasarathy 521.3 64:07:25 61
Kamakshi Karthick 465.1 61:49:13 100
Girija P 459.87 84:47:48 98
Sreeja 453.44 57:55:40 100
Sudarsana Rao 433.7 60:33:18 100
Suganya Sudhakar 420 57:48:25 100
Guru Rajan Shan 411.8 45:39:12 100
Sucharita Chakraborty 397.88 52:28:57 100
10 Tambaram Thunderbolts 14,267.56 32 2751 5.19 C Stanley John 1,073.32 132:17:00 100
Yuvaraj Devadass 784.48 83:54:36 100
Vijay Jagannathan 750.28 86:23:37 100
M K Sudarsan 702.3 68:21:07 100
Anbu Chembian M 689.42 75:28:21 75
Vinayakumari Besetti 687.58 79:47:10 100
P Rex Jesudas 650.55 72:28:02 100
Vedavyas Buragadda 630.27 74:50:40 100
Amulraj P 621.83 84:01:51 100
Ullas K 600.69 71:04:27 100
Sathish Sundaram 596.1 73:15:38 100
Prem Krishna 566 73:02:44 100
Vinodh Karuppan 564.53 67:08:18 75
Satheesh Selvaraj 476.93 102:24:19 99
Kumar Srinivasan 464.89 72:11:19 100
Anu Vidya 451.9 54:48:25 100
Naveen 434.3 52:03:31 100
Karthik Babu 376.93 58:10:08 100
Prakash 333.2 36:53:08 70
Jayanthi Chandrashekar 324.79 64:56:29 100
11 Baroda Road Runners 12,647.9 28 2100 6.02 Deep Maheshwari 1,114.7 118:34:56 100
Reni Jinu 943 96:37:42 96
Pradip Mondal 835.16 89:50:23 96
Sandeep Nanda 823.22 74:43:10 100
Mahammad Patel 794.6 97:57:36 100
Narendra Joshi 760.02 106:29:57 97
Sanjay Patel 738.52 94:00:32 99
Mahima Pratik 735.52 91:15:04 100
Mukti Shah 724.25 94:35:21 100
Pratik Chhaya 639.43 80:15:45 100
Reni George 576.05 81:34:49 100
Chirag Gautam Pathak 537.43 57:12:39 98
Rohan Jaradi 469.59 46:58:27 100
Adil Marawala 420.27 60:10:01 100
Gaurav Datar 376.51 46:45:42 84
Amish Parekh 355 43:15:34 97
Swapnil Ravindra Joshi 338.9 51:15:58 100
Nishant Panchal 301.14 39:25:15 94
Dr Hetal Himanshu Rana 294.9 42:07:36 65
Deepika Jaradi 266.52 40:49:17 100
12 West Delhi Runners 10,810 26 1924 5.62 Harishankar Yadav 1,084.8 101:13:31 100
Deepika 821.53 114:38:19 100
Vivek Priyadarshi 815 95:24:58 100
Kavita Sharma 710.54 92:11:49 100
Manoj Kumar 648.4 58:03:41 100
Naved Iqbal 642.6 52:07:34 70
Sumanto Sen 634.62 95:21:34 100
Jitender Singh Chauhan 561.17 83:39:46 97
Dhirendra M Sharma 528.27 59:54:16 100
Vishwanath Redkar 444.57 54:39:53 100
Anubhav Midha 439.04 57:25:15 100
Abhishek Kumar 430.8 52:42:12 100
Badal Datta 412.91 51:44:22 76
Jayant Bahel 400.42 41:49:27 71
Akshay Khanna 368.05 57:16:51 74
Shiwani Rana 347.24 41:19:33 100
Shailesh Bidalia 337.81 38:38:16 77
Shweta Munjal 263.8 43:24:07 59
Asmit Rajeet Datta 193.72 23:18:54 79
Rajasree Datta 170.31 46:32:52 71
13 Spartan Runners 9,964.19 1 100 99.64 Samir Singh 9,964.19 1270:55:58 100
14 Chandigarh Runners 9,717.96 25 1628 5.97 Captain Sonia 1,257 177:42:00 100
Anil Kaushal 1,111.11 153:33:58 100
Abeer Aulakh 1,062.96 102:00:49 100
Nitish Katal 868.43 105:06:24 100
Munish Jauhar 806.25 84:51:22 100
Sanjay Kumar Prasad 527.22 55:15:39 100
Dr Lakhwinder Singh 502.38 67:52:44 100
Sanjay Sawhney 500.86 46:27:34 100
Hardeep Sharma 432.82 42:44:41 100
Amit Raina 427.81 49:16:07 100
Amit Manrai 385.09 53:25:46 100
Kimi Kang 353.93 37:28:41 100
Vikasjit Sandhu 350.93 36:29:23 100
Satinder Bakshi 285.33 33:01:43 91
Yogesh Gera 235.1 24:37:16 44
Bisr Kaur Jauhar 215.1 28:38:49 100
Vikas Ralhan 128.66 14:24:49 37
Js Matharoo 103.6 10:29:33 20
Varghese Koshy 65.67 07:08:19 6
Satinder Kaushik 38.36 04:02:25 14
15 XpressWay Runners (XWR) 9,317.23 31 1910 4.88 Jaideep Chadha 1,050.67 98:14:41 100
Manuj Ayodhyawasi 663.2 68:00:47 100
Krishan Sharma 650.35 73:10:11 100
Preetesh Kumar 627.58 66:36:49 85
Robin 617.6 61:24:00 100
Tanvir Kazmi 540.9 55:07:40 100
Chanpreet Singh 504.97 44:39:25 91
Siddharth Sharma 454.87 33:23:34 63
Himanshu Bisht 453.15 46:33:51 93
Harsh Madan 426.59 48:20:49 100
Manish Khare 402.11 40:27:12 100
Bhuwann Bisht 344.71 34:53:01 100
Sameer Kazmi 283 28:00:13 97
Sanjeev Gupta 278.7 69:01:10 72
Lalitmohan 269.52 40:14:05 100
Vj Sihag 254.7 21:51:16 20
Anju Madan 248.48 125:42:42 92
Arjun Verma 247.15 30:36:30 96
Swami Sharan Sharma 203.59 22:35:02 57
Pankaj Bhai 199.24 21:47:00 59
16 Aurangabad Black Bucks 8,873.83 15 1132 7.84 Abhishek Gaud 1,568.85 181:38:06 100
Madhuri P Nimje 1,344.26 185:56:56 100
Prashant Gadgil 787.86 88:08:31 100
Swati More 745.74 116:28:12 100
Parineeta Khairnar 704.1 103:51:55 100
Sonam Santosh Sharma 701.1 94:37:08 100
Hema Dabri 677.22 102:23:28 100
Vaishali Aghao 634.8 79:18:21 100
Varsha Abhay Deshmukh 609.04 74:08:25 98
Seema Prashant Gadgil 532.08 67:48:38 100
Sharad Goyal 435.14 51:00:41 84
Deepa Pathak 56.14 07:31:51 22
Saurabh Gupta 53.6 07:39:01 19
Mukund Bhogale 15.8 02:29:14 6
Varad Aghao 8.1 00:59:14 3
17 Drg 8,467.52 18 1224 6.92 Biplab Mukherjee 1,418.15 135:54:29 100
Harminder Singh 1,114.69 104:48:05 100
Juby George 929.56 95:49:22 100
Abhishek Sharma 751.6 75:51:16 100
Pritika 734.39 77:18:22 100
Akhil Kabu 696.07 70:00:07 97
Hitesh Gupta 672.06 97:32:26 99
Gaurav Arora 519.96 65:20:44 100
Rajiv Jindal 491.05 42:38:21 100
Ravi Kant 363.3 32:30:50 100
Sunny Kakkar 357.53 38:17:03 100
Manish Singh 305 32:27:58 97
Sonea Mudgal 36.68 05:49:00 13
Vinita S Jain 29.6 03:23:03 7
Shukla Bal 23 07:20:55 3
Arpit Chaturvedi 12 02:15:20 4
Sandeep Kumar 9.88 01:41:33 3
Surender Rawat 3 00:16:00 1
18 Lucknow Gazelles 7,580.8 17 1073 7.07 Deepesh Joshi 1,357.44 138:46:00 100
Rachana Joshi 1,116.62 128:17:32 100
Tejaswini Joshi 752.17 82:53:53 100
Arnav Joshi 750.05 82:45:02 100
Devesh Dubey 593.2 60:22:17 77
Dr Anupam Das 547.24 127:07:00 72
Dharambir Kumar 458.33 43:41:57 100
Pankaj Tripathi 418.5 43:05:31 69
Anurag Trivedi 281.08 32:34:00 44
Ankit Gupta 272.92 30:45:49 77
Vimal Gupta 249 27:04:01 25
Faisal Aslam 230.63 25:06:58 52
Ravindra Bajpai 219.21 24:06:07 77
Siddhartha Varma 131.67 13:23:49 40
Arun Bajpai 104.84 02:47:26 17
Surabhi Tripathi 76.3 10:24:56 18
Arun Mishra 21.6 02:17:00 5
19 Dwarka Runners 5,672.47 11 602 9.42 Dependra Garbyal 1,507.4 156:58:29 100
Paras Mishra 931.8 90:08:00 88
Ajay Kapoor 871.41 82:17:02 100
Anshuman Thakur 602.02 61:33:00 67
Rakesh Sharma 549.71 63:31:23 80
Ajay Singh 502.4 58:59:42 64
Ravindra Kumar 370.31 37:51:25 49
Amit Narain 169.91 19:02:51 26
Abhimanyu Hooda 79.01 07:46:12 16
Vimal Bhatt 69.7 06:07:39 7
Gaurav Jain 18.8 02:03:46 5
20 Marina Runnerz 5,570.49 23 1339 4.16 Vinodha Ganapathy 900.39 110:34:58 100
Nimmy Albert 733.65 83:03:50 100
Jayendra Soni 505.96 57:43:11 100
Devi Raja 410.57 48:37:12 100
Kanchan Ravi 339.95 58:15:49 94
Dr Vel 330.28 38:55:59 99
Prasad Reddy Kln 305.54 38:57:04 100
Tarun Kumar 303.75 38:27:57 100
Vikas Kumar 276.74 33:50:00 100
Vishvesh Patel 240.38 21:27:59 45
Sakthikumar 216.1 22:30:38 53
Chhaya Soni 206.99 33:41:55 84
Zuzer S M 200.01 17:39:37 45
Ishaq Dalal 117.5 12:36:10 28
Sekar Viswanathan 95.49 11:52:02 38
Vishal Kumar 95.11 11:53:25 41
Aakriti Jain 69.63 10:43:13 31
Satish Vaidyanathan 67.9 10:26:40 31
Rashmi Gupta 55.9 06:47:02 19
Hardik Soni 34.89 04:19:20 10